Trifolium Pratense Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIFOLIUM PRATENSE EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Clover Blossom Extract,
  • Rotklee,
  • Rotkleeblueten-Extrakt,
  • Wiesenklee,
  • Trifolium Pratense,
  • Trifolium Pratense (Clover) Flower Extract,
  • Clover (Trifolium Pratense) Flower Extract,
  • Clover (Trifolium Partense) Flower Extract,
  • Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract,
  • Trifolium Pratense Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Trifolium Pratense Extract is an extract of the flowers of the clover, Trifolium pratense, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • astringent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85085-25-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 285-356-7,

Studies, literature and statements