Prunus Cerasus Fruit Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Prunus Cerasus Fruit Extract,

Alternative names

  • Prunus Cerasus Fruit Water,
  • Prunus Cerasus Juice,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Prunus Cerasus Fruit Extract is an extract from the fruit of the bitter cherry, Prunus cerasus L., Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89997-53-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-688-3,

Studies, literature and statements