PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,
  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco, reaction products with ethanolamine, propoxylated (2 mol PO average molar ratio),

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements