Pimpinella Anisum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PIMPINELLA ANISUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Anis,
  • Anise Extract,
  • Anise Oil,
  • Anise alcohol,
  • Anis-Extrakt,
  • Anisöl,
  • Anisum Vulgare,
  • Anis Vert,
  • Etherisches Anisöl,
  • Oleum Anisi,
  • Xtractum Anisi,
  • Pimpinella Anisum,
  • Pimpinella Anisum Seed Extract,
  • Pimpinella Anisum Seed Oil,
  • Pimpinella Anisum Fruit Extract,
  • Pimpinella Anisum (Anise) Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,
  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Pimpinella Anisum Extract is an extract of the dried ripe fruit of the anise, Pimpinella anisum, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • Oral care,
  • masking,

Product category

  • Declarable fragrances,
  • Fragrances, perfume,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-42-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-872-7,

Studies, literature and statements