Picea Excelsa Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PICEA EXCELSA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Fichte,
  • Etherisches Fichtennadelöl,
  • Extractum Piceae Summitatum,
  • Fichtennadelöl,
  • Fichtenzweigspitzen-Extrakt,
  • Norway Spruce Extract,
  • Norway Spruce Oil,
  • Oleum Abietis Nephrolepsis,
  • Oleum Piceae Foliorum,
  • Pechtanne,
  • Picea Abies,
  • Piceae Aetheroleum,
  • Piceae Foliorum Aetheroleum,
  • Piceae Summitatum Extractum,
  • Pinus Abies,
  • Pinus Vulgaris,
  • Rotfichte,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Picea Excelsa Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the needles of the Norway spruce, Picea excelsa, Pinaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements