Parabene

Rating:log in

INCI name

No information available

Alternative names

  • Parabene,
  • Para-Hydroxybenzoesäureester,
  • PHB-Ester,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Group of preservatives,

INCI function

  • Preservative,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements