Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Teebaumöl,
  • Melaleuca Oil,
  • Oleum Melaleucae,
  • Tea Tree Oil,
  • Teebaum,
  • Teebaumöl,
  • Melaleuca Alternifolia Water,
  • Melaleuca Alternifolia,
  • Melaleuca Alternifoliae,
  • Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil,
  • tea Tree Leaf Oil,
  • Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil,
  • Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Oil,
  • Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil is the oil distilled from the leaves of the tea tree, Melaleuca alternifolia, Myrtaceae,

INCI function

  • antimicrobial,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85085-48-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 285-377-1,

Studies, literature and statements