Isostearyl Erucate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOSTEARYL ERUCATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • 16-methylheptadecyl (Z)-docos-13-enoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97259-85-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-449-1,

Studies, literature and statements