Humulus Lupulus

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HUMULUS LUPULUS,

Alternative names

  • Flores Humuli Lupuli,
  • Hopfen,
  • Hopfenblueten,
  • Hopfenkätzchen,
  • Hopfenzapfen,
  • Hops,
  • Hops Extract,
  • Lupuli Strobulus,
  • Strobuli Lupuli,
  • Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract,
  • Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Strobile,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Humulus Lupulus is a plant material derived from the dried strobiles of the hops, Humulus lupulus, Cannabidaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • astringent,
  • emollient,
  • palliative,
  • antimicrobial,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements