HC Red No. 8

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HC RED NO. 8,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • 1-[(3-aminopropyl)amino]anthraquinone, monohydrochloride,

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97404-14-3,
  • 13556-29-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-778-0,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for HC Red No. 8.