Glycosyl Trehalose

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Glycosyl Trehalose,

Alternative names

  • Glycosyltrehalose,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Glycosyl trehalose is the product obtained by the reaction with glucosyltransferase in reducing end of hydrolyzed starch with formation of A-1 ,1-glucosidic bond,

INCI function

  • film-forming,
  • emulsion stabilising,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements