Diethylhexyl Carbonate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Diethylhexyl Carbonate,

Alternative names

  • Ethylhexyl Carbonate,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Ester oil,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 14858-73-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 238-925-9,

Studies, literature and statements