Decylamine Oxide

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DECYLAMINE OXIDE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • N,N-dimethyldecylamine N-oxide,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • Surfactant,
  • hair conditioning,
  • Foam boosting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 2605-79-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 220-020-5,

Studies, literature and statements