Cupressus Sempervirens Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Cupressus Sempervirens Extract,

Alternative names

  • Cypress Extract,
  • Extractum Cupressi,
  • Zypressenzapfen-Extrakt,
  • Cupressus Sempervirens Seed Extract,
  • Cupressus Sempervirens,
  • Cupressus Sempervirens Fruit Extract,
  • Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Stem Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cupressus Sempervirens Extract is an extract of the leaves and twigs of the cypress, Cupressus sempervirens, Pinaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • astringent,
  • deodorizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-07-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-626-9,

Studies, literature and statements