Commiphora Mukul Resin Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Commiphora Mukul Resin Extract,

Alternative names

  • Commiphora Mokul Resin Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Commipheroline is an extract from the guggulu plant (Commiphora mukul), a myrrh plant that is mainly native to India. Incidentally, the resin of the guggulu plant was used in India's traditional Ayurvedic medicine as early as the 6th century BC to promote metabolism,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93165-11-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-895-2,

Studies, literature and statements