Cera Carnauba

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CERA CARNAUBA,

Alternative names

  • Copernica Cerifera,
  • Karnaubawachs,
  • Carnaubawachs,
  • Copernicia Cerifera Wax,
  • Carnauba,
  • Copernica Cerifera Wax,
  • Carnauba Wax,
  • Carnauba Cera,
  • Copernicia Cerifera Cera,
  • Copernica Cerifera Cera,
  • Cornauba wax,
  • Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax,
  • Copernica Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax,
  • Copernicia Cerifera Cera (Carnauba Wax),
  • Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax,
  • Copernicia Cerifera Carnauba Wax,
  • Cire De Carnauba,
  • Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax,
  • Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Copernicia Cerifera Wax,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Carnauba wax. The wax derived from Copernicia cerifera, Arecaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • film-forming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8015-86-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-399-4,

Studies, literature and statements