Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glucosides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glucosides,

Alternative names

  • Caprylyl/Capryl Weizenkleie/Straw Glykoside,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Caprylyl / Capryl wheat bran / straw glycosides is the product obtained from the glycosylation of a mixture of capryl and caprylyl alcohols with the monosaccharides from hydrolyzed wheat bran and hydrolyzed wheat straw,

INCI function

  • cleansing,
  • emulsifying,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • Foam boosting,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements