Beta Vulgaris Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • BETA VULGARIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Beet Extract,
  • Beetroot Red,
  • Extractum Radicis Betae Vulgaris,
  • Rote Beete,
  • Rote Beete -Extrakt,
  • Rote Beete Rot,
  • Rote Rübe,
  • Rote-Rübenwurzel-Extrakt,
  • Beta Vulgaris Root Extract,
  • Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract,
  • Beet (Beta Vulgaris) Root Extract,
  • Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root,
  • Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Juice,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Beta Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the roots of the beet, Beta vulgaris, Chenopodiaceae,

INCI function

  • cosmetic dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89957-89-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-610-8,

Studies, literature and statements