Coconut Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCONUT ACID,

Alternative names

  • Cocosfettsäuren,
  • Cocosölsäuren,
  • Kokosfettsäuren,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61788-47-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 262-978-7,

Studies, literature and statements