Zizyphus Joazeiro Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ZIZYPHUS JOAZEIRO EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Ziziphus Joazeiro Extract is an extract of the bark of Zizyphus joazeiro, Rhamnaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-07-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements