Zingiber Officinale Root Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Zingiber Officinale Root Oil,

Alternative names

  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE (INGWER) WURZEL ÖL,
  • INGWER-WURZEL-ÖL,
  • INGWER Öl,
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE WURZEL ÖL,
  • Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil,
  • Zingiber Offincinalis Root Extract,
  • Ginger Root Oil,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil is extracted from the dried rhizomes of Zingiber Officinale.,

INCI function

  • masking,
  • perfuming,
  • skin protecting,
  • toning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8007-08-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements