Zingiber Officinale Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE OIL,

Alternative names

  • Ginger Oli,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Zingiber Officinale Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried rhizomes of the ginger, Zingiber officinale, Zingiberaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8007-08-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements