Zingiber Cassumunar Root Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Zingiber Cassumunar Root Extract,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Zingiber Cassumunar Root Extract is an extract from the roots of Zingiber cassumunar, Zingiberaceae,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-15-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-634-2,

Studies, literature and statements