Zinc Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ZINC STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Zinkdistearat,
  • zinci stearas,
  • Zinkstearat,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Zinc distearate,

INCI function

  • cosmetic dye,
  • Anti-caking agent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 557-05-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 209-151-9,

Studies, literature and statements