Zinc Pentadecene Tricarboxylate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ZINC PENTADECENE TRICARBOXYLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Mineral (for the most part) ingredient,

Definition

  • 5-tetradecenedioic acid, 3-carboxy-, zinc salt (1:1),

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • skin caring,
  • Anti-caking agent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements