ZEA Mays Germ Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ZEA MAYS GERM OIL,

Alternative names

  • Corn Germ Oil,
  • Maydis Germinis Oleum,
  • Maiskeimöl,
  • Corn Germ Öl,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Zea Mays Germ Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the germ of the corn, Zea mays, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements