ZEA Mays Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ZEA MAYS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Corn Extract,
  • Corn Germ Extract,
  • Extractum Maydis Germinis,
  • Extractum Stigmata Maydis,
  • Maisgriffel-Extrakt,
  • Maiskeim-Extrakt,
  • Maydis Germinis Extractum,
  • Zea Mays,
  • ZEA Mays (Corn) Oil,
  • ZEA Mays (Corn) Starch,
  • Zea Mays Kernel Extract,
  • zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Zea Mays Extract is an extract of the kernels of corn, Zea mays, Graminae,

INCI function

  • binding,
  • emollient,
  • palliative,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-06-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements