Wildrosenöl

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Rosa Mosqueta,

Alternative names

  • Wildrosenöl,
  • Rosa canina,
  • Rosa Rubiginosa Oil,
  • Aceita Rosa mosqueta,
  • Rose Hip Seed Oil,
  • Rosa canina Oil,
  • Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil,
  • Rosa Rubiginosa,
  • Rosa Mosqueta Hip Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Rosa Mosqueta is the collective term for wild roses,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements