Wheat Germ Glycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • WHEAT GERM GLYCERIDES,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Glycerides, wheat germ-oil mono-, diand tri-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • lipid-replenishing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68990-07-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements