Wheat Germ Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • WHEAT GERM ACID,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, wheat germ,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68938-32-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 4 random products that contain Wheat Germ Acid.
Show all products containing "Wheat Germ Acid".