Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Grape Seed Extract,
  • Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract,
  • Vitis Vinifera Grape Seed Oil,
  • grapeseed Extract,
  • Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract (Opc),
  • Vitis Vinifera Bud Extract,
  • Vitis Vinifera Skin Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the grape, Vitis vinifera, Vitaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84929-27-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-511-6,

Studies, literature and statements