Vitis Vinifera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Vitis Vinifera,

Alternative names

  • Vitis Vinifera Callus Culture Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Vitis Vinifera is a plant derived from the red grape, Vitis Vinifera L., Vitaceae,

INCI function

  • masking,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84929-27-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-511-6,

Studies, literature and statements