Vetiveria Zizanoides Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES OIL,

Alternative names

  • Vetiveröl,
  • Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Vetiveria Zizanoides Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried roots of Vetiveria zizanoides, Graminae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements