Valeriana Celtica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Valeriana Celtica Extract,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Valeriana Celtica Extract is an extract from the valerian, Valeriana celtica L., Valeriabaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90131-86-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-401-9,

Studies, literature and statements