Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Seed Oil,

Alternative names

  • Preiselbeersamenöl,
  • Preiselbeer Seed Oil,
  • Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea (Lingonberry) Seed Oil,
  • Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Oil,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the cranberry, Vaccinium vitis-idaea L., Ericaceae,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • softening,
  • skin protecting,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90131-85-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-400-3,

Studies, literature and statements