Undecylenamide DEA

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • UNDECYLENAMIDE DEA,

Alternative names

  • Undecylenamid-Diethanolaminsalz,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • N, N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)undecenamide,

INCI function

  • Anti-dandruff agent,
  • antimicrobial,
  • antistatic,
  • Foam boosting,
  • hair conditioning,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25377-64-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 246-914-5,

Studies, literature and statements