Ulva Lactuca Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ULVA LACTUCA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Ulva Lactuca Extract is an extract of the algae, Ulva lactuca, Ulvaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97281-59-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-561-0,

Studies, literature and statements