Triticum Vulgare Starch

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRITICUM VULGARE STARCH,

Alternative names

  • Stärke,
  • Weizenstärke,
  • Wheat Starch,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Triticum Vulgare Starch is a high-polymeric carbohydrate material usually derived from wheat, Triticum vulgare, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • Absorbent,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9005-25-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-679-6,

Studies, literature and statements