Triticum Vulgare Germ

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM,

Alternative names

  • Wheat Germ,
  • Wheat Germ Protein,
  • Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil,
  • Triticum Vulgare Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Triticum Vulgare Germ is the natural product obtained from the embryo of the bran of the wheat, Triticum vulgare, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements