Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRITICUM VULGARE BRAN EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Weizenkleie-Extrakt,
  • Wheat Bran Extract,
  • Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract,
  • Triticum Vulgare (Wheat Bran) Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract is an extract of the bran of the wheat, Triticum vulgare, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-44-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 281-689-7,

Studies, literature and statements