Tristearin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRISTEARIN,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Glycerol tristearate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,
  • skin caring,
  • lipid-replenishing,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 555-43-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 209-097-6,

Studies, literature and statements