Tripalmitin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIPALMITIN,

Alternative names

  • 1,2,3-Propantriol,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Glycerol tripalmitate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,
  • skin caring,
  • lipid-replenishing,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 555-44-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 209-098-1,

Studies, literature and statements