Triolein

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIOLEIN,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • 1,2,3-propanetriyl trioleate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,
  • lipid-replenishing,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 122-32-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 204-534-7,

Studies, literature and statements