Trimethoxycaprylylsilane

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIMETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Trimethoxyoctylsilane,

INCI function

  • binding,
  • Smoothing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 3069-40-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 221-338-7,

Studies, literature and statements