Trilinolein

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRILINOLEIN,

Alternative names

  • Glyceroltrilinolsäureester,
  • Glyceryltrilinoleat,
  • 1,2,3-Propantriyl Trilinoleat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Propane-1,2,3-triyl tris[(9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate],

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,
  • lipid-replenishing,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 537-40-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 208-666-6,

Studies, literature and statements