Tridecyl Trimellitate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIDECYL TRIMELLITATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Tri(tridecyl) benzene-1,2,4-tricarboxylate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94109-09-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 302-446-4,

Studies, literature and statements