Tridecyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIDECYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Tridecyl stearate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 31556-45-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 250-696-7,

Studies, literature and statements