Tridecyl Alcohol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIDECYL ALCOHOL,

Alternative names

  • Tridecane,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Tridecan-1-ol,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • lipid-replenishing,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 112-70-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 203-998-8,

Studies, literature and statements