Tribehenin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIBEHENIN,

Alternative names

  • Glyceryltribehenat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Propane-1,2,3-triyl tridocosanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 18641-57-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 242-471-7,

Studies, literature and statements