Triarachidin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRIARACHIDIN,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Propane-1,2,3-triyl triicosanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 620-64-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 210-646-7,

Studies, literature and statements